Smiths Falls Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Atom C2 A-side Champs of the Vanleek Hill Tournament!

Bantam B House wins Westmeath Tournament

Congratulations to the Bantam B House team.  They won the Westmeath tournament A championship this past week-end. The team went the whole tournament without allowing a goal against!  Great job Bears!!

read more

Atom C2 A-side Champs of the Vanleek Hill Tournament!

Congratulations to the Atom C2 Bears who braved the weather on Sunday, January 4th to attend a tournament in Vanleek Hill and were A-side champs. Way to go team!

read more

SF Atom players Rhys Widdison and Adam Hustins with Ottawa Sens

SF Atom house players Rhys Widdison and Adam Hustins earned their way to participate side by side with the Ottawa Senators in the Sens Skills Competition on Dec 30.  Congratulations boys!!

read more

DOEFSTRONG- SFMHA supports Neil Doef and family

SFMHA players have done us proud!!  Teams have been collecting donations and depositing them into the Scotiabank "Doefstrong in trust" account to support our own Neil Doef who was seriously injured while playing for Team Canada East in the World Junior A Challenge.  The stories of support are truly inspirational! ...

read more

Fundraiser for Smiths Falls Bears Neil Doef

As reported by Hockey Canada, following a collision during a recent game at the 2014 World Junior A Challenge, Canada East forward Neil Doef was transported by ambulance with a serious injury, underwent surgery and is resting comfortably with his parents at his side. The focus is on Neil and ...

read more


  • BANTAM B HOUSEBANTAM B HOUSE vs. Cumberland Dukes B1
    @ Ray Friel Recreation Complex Rink 1Friday January 30, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • ATOM CATOM C2 HOUSE vs. Kemptville 2
    @ North Grenville Community Centre-Rink 1Friday January 30, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • BANTAM C HOUSENGS vs. BANTAM C HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday January 30, 6:30 pm - 7:50 pm
  • ATOM B REPATOM B REP vs. North Dundas
    @ WinchesterFriday January 30, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • PEEWEE B REPSouth Stormont vs. PEEWEE B REP
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday January 30, 8:00 pm - 9:20 pm
  • PEEWEE B REPPEEWEE B REP vs. TBA
    @ ArnpriorSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • BANTAM B HOUSEBANTAM B HOUSE vs. Kanata Bombers
    @ Navan Memorial Center & ArenaSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • INITIATIONINITIATION 3 (BLUE) vs. South Grenville #3
    @ SpencervilleSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 9:50 am
  • INITIATIONSouth Grenville #2 vs. INITIATION 4 (RED)
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:20 am
  • ATOM CBrockville 2 vs. ATOM C2 HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 10:30 am - 11:20 am
  • NOVICE B HOUSENOVICE B HOUSE vs. Athens
    @ Athens Community CentreSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 11:50 am
  • PEEWEE B HOUSESouth Grenville vs. PEEWEE B HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PEEWEE C HOUSESouth Grenville 1 vs. PEEWEE C HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
  • PEEWEE B REPTBA vs. PEEWEE B REP
    @ ArnpriorSaturday January 31, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • BANTAM B HOUSECumberland Dukes B5 vs. BANTAM B HOUSE
    @ Ray Friel Recreation Complex Rink 2Saturday January 31, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • ATOM B HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday January 30, 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm
  • ATOM C1 HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday January 30, 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm
  • PEEWEE C HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaFriday January 30, 6:50 pm - 7:40 pm
  • PEEWEE B HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaFriday January 30, 6:50 pm - 7:40 pm
  • MAJOR MIDGET B REP@ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday January 30, 9:30 pm - 10:20 pm
  • INITIATION 2 (BLACK)@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:20 am
  • INITIATION 1 (WHITE)@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:20 am
  • INITIATION 1 (WHITE)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday February 1, 2:40 pm - 3:30 pm
  • NOVICE B HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSunday February 1, 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
  • INITIATION 4 (RED)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday February 1, 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
  • INITIATION 3 (BLUE)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday February 1, 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
  • ATOM C1 HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday February 1, 4:40 pm - 5:30 pm
  • MAJOR MIDGET B REP@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSunday February 1, 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • NOVICE C1 HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday February 1, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • MINOR MIDGET B REP@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSunday February 1, 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software