Smiths Falls Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Best Western Team of the Month October

Major Midget Goalie Brad Barr Awarded Tim Adlam Memorial Trophy

Fundraiser for Smiths Falls Bears Neil Doef

As reported by Hockey Canada, following a collision during a recent game at the 2014 World Junior A Challenge, Canada East forward Neil Doef was transported by ambulance with a serious injury, underwent surgery and is resting comfortably with his parents at his side. The focus is on Neil and ...

read more

Smiths Falls Atom Bears- Ottawa Sens Junior Skills Competition Finals!!

SFMHA had 3 Atom players in the Ottawa Sens Junior Skills competition last night.  Congratulations to Rhys Widdison for his first place finish and Adam Hustins for his 3rd place in the Atom House Division.  Robbie Camelo performed very well in the Atom Rep Division and just missed out on ...

read more

October SFMHA WINNER - Best Western "Fun on the Road" Contest

We would like to congratulate the Initiation Program 1 White Team (Coach Shilton) from Smith Falls Minor Hockey as the Best Western October Team of the Month!

read more

Atom Rep wins their Smiths Falls home tournament!!

Congratulations to the tom Rep team for winning their home tournament!!

read more

Major Midget Goalie Brad Barr Awarded Tim Adlam Memorial Trophy

Bears Major Midget ‘Rep’ Bears goaltender Brad Barr was awarded the Tim Adlam Memorial Trophy as the top goaltender at the recent Silver Stick regional tournament in Pembroke. The Bears won their round robin division with a solid 3-0 record but were defeated in the quarter finals.

read more


  • ATOM CATOM C1 HOUSE vs. North Dundas
    @ WinchesterFriday December 19, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • BANTAM B HOUSEBANTAM B HOUSE vs. South Grenville
    @ SpencervilleFriday December 19, 7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
  • INITIATIONNorth Dundas #2 vs. INITIATION 4 (RED)
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 8:30 am - 9:20 am
  • NOVICE B HOUSENOVICE B HOUSE vs. Kemptville 1
    @ North Grenville Community Centre-Rink 2Saturday December 20, 10:00 am - 10:50 am
  • ATOM CAthens vs. ATOM C2 HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 10:30 am - 11:20 am
  • PEEWEE B HOUSEKemptville 1 vs. PEEWEE B HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PEEWEE B REPPEEWEE B REP vs. South Grenville
    @ Cardinal Community CentreSaturday December 20, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • ATOM CATOM C1 HOUSE vs. Kemptville 1
    @ KemptvilleSaturday December 20, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • INITIATIONINITIATION 3 (BLUE) vs. North Dundas #1
    @ WinchesterSaturday December 20, 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
  • MINOR MIDGET B REPTBA vs. MINOR MIDGET B REP
    @ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSaturday December 20, 6:40 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PEEWEE C HOUSENGS vs. PEEWEE C HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, TBA
  • BANTAM B HOUSENorth Dundas vs. BANTAM B HOUSE
    @ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 7:30 pm - 8:50 pm
  • ATOM B REP@ Smiths Falls Community CentreFriday December 19, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PEEWEE C HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaFriday December 19, 6:50 pm - 7:40 pm
  • PEEWEE B REP@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaFriday December 19, 6:50 pm - 7:40 pm
  • INITIATION 1 (WHITE)@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 9:30 am - 10:20 am
  • INITIATION 2 (BLACK)@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSaturday December 20, 9:30 am - 10:20 am
  • INITIATION 4 (RED)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 2:40 pm - 3:30 pm
  • INITIATION 3 (BLUE)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 2:40 pm - 3:30 pm
  • INITIATION 1 (WHITE)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
  • INITIATION 2 (BLACK)@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
  • ATOM C2 HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 4:40 pm - 5:30 pm
  • BANTAM B REP@ Smiths Falls Community CentreSunday December 21, 5:00 pm - 6:20 pm
  • NOVICE B HOUSE@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaSunday December 21, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • ATOM B REP@ Smiths Falls Youth ArenaMonday December 22, 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software